3196 Congo Rd Wilkesboro, NC 28697
Estimated Value: $382,376 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3196 Congo Rd, Wilkesboro, NC 28697 and is currently estimated at $400,844, approximately $181 per square foot. 3196 Congo Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Millers Creek Elementary School, West Wilkes Middle School, and West Wilkes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,628 | $404,450 | $17,490 | $386,960 |
| 2024 | $9,628 | $215,070 | $13,430 | $201,640 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $215,070 | $13,430 | $201,640 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $215,070 | $13,430 | $201,640 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $215,070 | $13,430 | $201,640 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $215,070 | $13,430 | $201,640 |
| 2019 | $157,001 | $215,070 | $13,430 | $201,640 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $198,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $198,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $198,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $198,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $198,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map