3196 Deer Trail Kempner, TX 76539
West Killeen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $298,053
Studio
2
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3196 Deer Trail, Kempner, TX 76539 and is currently estimated at $291,513, approximately $143 per square foot. 3196 Deer Trail is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including C.R. Clements/Hollie Parsons Elementary School, Copperas Cove Junior High School, and Copperas Cove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Hamilton Billy W
Bought by
Billy Wayne Hamilton Trust and Hamilton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billy Wayne Hamilton Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $166,253 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $166,253 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $151,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $137,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $127,931 | $32,594 | $95,337 |
| 2020 | $660 | $113,553 | $29,500 | $84,053 |
| 2019 | $767 | $129,206 | $22,994 | $106,212 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $126,619 | $21,038 | $105,581 |
| 2017 | $2,259 | $124,709 | $21,038 | $103,671 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $117,362 | $19,553 | $97,809 |
| 2014 | $440 | $99,914 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map