3196 Glenbrook Ave Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3196 Glenbrook Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $295,712, approximately $213 per square foot. 3196 Glenbrook Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Frank W. Springstead High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Fraioli Louis and Fraioli Richard
Bought by
Moffitt William J and Moffitt Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,130
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,582
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffitt William J | $205,000 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moffitt William J | $50,000 |