3196 S Jackson Blvd Uniontown, OH 44685
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3196 S Jackson Blvd, Uniontown, OH 44685 and is currently estimated at $182,009, approximately $176 per square foot. 3196 S Jackson Blvd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus, and Lake Center Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Resh Rita M
Bought by
Kibby Eugene L and Kibby Laura D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kibby Eugene L | $41,750 | Midland Commerce Group Fairl | |
| Kibby Eugene L | $41,750 | Midland Commerce Group Fairl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,683 | $48,675 | $13,339 | $35,336 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $48,675 | $13,339 | $35,336 |
| 2022 | $2,445 | $38,406 | $10,504 | $27,902 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $38,406 | $10,504 | $27,902 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $38,400 | $10,500 | $27,900 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $29,700 | $10,080 | $19,620 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $29,700 | $10,080 | $19,620 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $29,700 | $10,080 | $19,620 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $29,700 | $10,080 | $19,620 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $29,700 | $10,080 | $19,620 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $29,700 | $10,080 | $19,620 |
| 2013 | $2,049 | $31,290 | $10,080 | $21,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map