Estimated Value: $278,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3196 Tump Wilkins Rd, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $304,667, approximately $229 per square foot. 3196 Tump Wilkins Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Tar River Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Eubanks Timmi Elston
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,900
Outstanding Balance
$12,749
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$291,918
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eubanks Timmi Elston | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eubanks Timmi Elston | $24,900 | |
| Open | Eubanks Timmi Elston | $99,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $279,402 | $84,853 | $194,549 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $279,402 | $84,853 | $194,549 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $168,856 | $44,886 | $123,970 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $168,856 | $44,886 | $123,970 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $168,856 | $44,886 | $123,970 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $168,856 | $44,886 | $123,970 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $155,494 | $44,886 | $110,608 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $155,494 | $44,886 | $110,608 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $146,505 | $46,013 | $100,492 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $146,505 | $46,013 | $100,492 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $146,505 | $46,013 | $100,492 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,505 | $46,013 | $100,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map