NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3196 Us-90 Crestview, FL 32539

Estimated Value: $584,800

3 Beds
-- Bath
13,604 Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3196 Us-90, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently priced at $584,800, approximately $42 per square foot. 3196 Us-90 is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Jrw Investments Llc
Bought by
Drill South Supply Inc
Current Estimated Value
$584,800

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
County Of Okaloosa
Bought by
Jrw Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Kelly James M
Bought by
Drill South Supply Inc

Drill South Supply Inc -- Attorney
Jrw Investments Llc $23,000 None Available
Drill South Supply Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2021 $264 $330,979 $76,895 $254,084
2020 $3,492 $318,129 $28,750 $289,379
2019 $3,547 $318,129 $28,750 $289,379
2018 $3,628 $321,105 $0 $0
2017 $3,451 $297,857 $0 $0
2016 $2,752 $234,570 $0 $0
2015 $2,967 $246,132 $0 $0
2014 $3,032 $248,918 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.