3197 Bowen Rd Howell, MI 48855
Estimated Value: $265,159 - $346,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3197 Bowen Rd, Howell, MI 48855 and is currently estimated at $291,040, approximately $221 per square foot. 3197 Bowen Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Challenger Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Fix Shelley
Bought by
Fix Destry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Fix Destry
Bought by
Fix Destry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,038
Outstanding Balance
$73,216
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$217,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Fix Destry
Bought by
Fix Destry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,038
Outstanding Balance
$73,216
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$217,824
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fix Destry | -- | None Available | |
| Fix Destry | -- | -- | |