3197 Gerbert Rd Columbus, OH 43224
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,310 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3197 Gerbert Rd, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $190,328, approximately $172 per square foot. 3197 Gerbert Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Huy Elementary School, Medina Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Thompson Darren H and Palay Lara K
Bought by
Milner Brian S and Milner Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Perfect Mark W and Perfect Kim V
Bought by
Palay Lara K and Thompson Darren H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milner Brian S | $89,000 | Title First | |
| Palay Lara K | $75,500 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Perfect Mark W | -- | Title First Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $51,170 | $12,250 | $38,920 |
| 2024 | $2,296 | $51,170 | $12,250 | $38,920 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $51,170 | $12,250 | $38,920 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $32,200 | $8,890 | $23,310 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $32,200 | $8,890 | $23,310 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $32,200 | $8,890 | $23,310 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $26,190 | $7,390 | $18,800 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $26,190 | $7,390 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $26,190 | $7,390 | $18,800 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $23,490 | $3,890 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $23,490 | $3,890 | $19,600 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $23,490 | $3,890 | $19,600 |
| 2013 | $822 | $27,650 | $4,585 | $23,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map