31970 E Shingle Mill Ln Arch Cape, OR 97102
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $602,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
634
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31970 E Shingle Mill Ln, Arch Cape, OR 97102 and is currently estimated at $428,477, approximately $675 per square foot. 31970 E Shingle Mill Ln is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School, The Cannon Beach Academy, and Fire Mountain School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Beck Doris Arlene and Beck James W
Bought by
Beck Doris Arlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Doris Arlene | $85,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $180,508 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $175,251 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $170,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $160,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $155,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $151,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $146,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $142,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $138,351 | $105,503 | $32,848 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $134,323 | $102,431 | $31,892 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $130,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,031 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map