31976 Pats Ln Springfield, LA 70462
Estimated Value: $90,344 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 31976 Pats Ln, Springfield, LA 70462 and is currently estimated at $126,836. 31976 Pats Ln is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Gaude Joy G and Gaude Michael J
Bought by
Assbwid Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assbwid Llc | $15,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $5,333 | $1,350 | $3,983 |
| 2024 | $435 | $5,333 | $1,350 | $3,983 |
| 2023 | $368 | $4,220 | $1,350 | $2,870 |
| 2022 | $371 | $4,220 | $1,350 | $2,870 |
| 2021 | $373 | $4,220 | $1,350 | $2,870 |
| 2020 | $371 | $4,220 | $1,350 | $2,870 |
| 2019 | $451 | $5,050 | $1,690 | $3,360 |
| 2018 | $451 | $5,050 | $1,690 | $3,360 |
| 2017 | $449 | $5,050 | $1,690 | $3,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,680 | $1,500 | $3,180 |
| 2014 | $271 | $10,500 | $7,320 | $3,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map