NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3198 E Silversmith Trail San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

Estimated Value: $429,121

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,827 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of November 2012

Amazing home well taken care of upgraded fiXtures 5 be 3 bath, Loft and 3 car garage in a nice community with a playground. Back yard is landscape, custom paint with carpet and tile flooring. Upgraded cabinets, Windows Have Rod iron coverings. Kitchen has an island, Corian countertops with 10ft doors thru-out. 1 bedroom is downstairs. Formal living room and dining room in plus a large family room off kitchen. Epoxy garage floors. Stunning view of the mountains.Minutes to stores, shopping and restaurants. MOVE IN SPECIALS AVAILABLE: low move ins, Deferred Payments, all on 1yr OAC and immediate occupancy

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Allen Kelley

AH Properties License #BR110814000 Listed on: 11/12/2012

Last Renter's Agent

Allen Kelley

AH Properties License #BR110814000 Listed on: 11/12/2012

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,827 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Magma Ranch K8 Elementary And Middle School
  • Poston Butte High School

Utilities

  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Heating Available
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/9/12
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 170
  • Assessor Parcel Number 210-77-170

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Rancho Bella Vista Association, Phone Number (480) 398-2474

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2012-11-09

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Bella Vista/Gantzel
  • Legal Info Range: 08E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Rental Info Floor Number: 2
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Rancho Bella Vista
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: Rancho Bella Vista South
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2827.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Loft: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Lot Features: Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Name: Rancho Bella Vista
  • Phone: 480-398-2474
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Magma Ranch K8 School
  • High School: Poston Butte High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Magma Ranch K8 School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • Parcel #: 210-77-170
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 210.00
  • Tax Lot: 170
  • Tax Map Number: 77.00
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2012 11/15/12 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
11/15/2012 11/15/12 Under Contract -- -- --
11/09/2012 11/09/12 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,451 $35,283 -- --
2024 $1,428 $40,321 -- --
2023 $1,452 $30,231 $1,250 $28,981
2022 $1,428 $23,135 $1,250 $21,885
2021 $1,548 $20,789 $0 $0
2020 $1,411 $20,204 $0 $0
2019 $1,409 $19,093 $0 $0
2018 $1,355 $16,619 $0 $0
2017 $1,282 $16,605 $0 $0
2016 $1,260 $15,402 $1,250 $14,152
2014 $1,241 $8,903 $1,000 $7,903
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4848646

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 210-77-170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.