3198 Kenyon Rd Columbus, OH 43221
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3198 Kenyon Rd, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $257,259, approximately $220 per square foot. 3198 Kenyon Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Mccarty Cody L and Mccarty Generose V
Bought by
Guinto Matthew W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,538
Outstanding Balance
$141,399
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Steuer Sandra
Bought by
Mccarty Cody L and Ybarra Generose V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,050
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Hanson Sarah
Bought by
Steuer Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guinto Matthew W | $163,500 | Crown Search Services Ltd | |
| Mccarty Cody L | $139,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Steuer Sandra | $88,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guinto Matthew W | $160,538 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarty Cody L | $132,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $76,310 | $23,280 | $53,030 |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $76,310 | $23,280 | $53,030 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $76,310 | $23,280 | $53,030 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $45,540 | $8,820 | $36,720 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $45,540 | $8,820 | $36,720 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $45,120 | $8,820 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $37,450 | $7,350 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $37,450 | $7,350 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $33,670 | $7,350 | $26,320 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $30,600 | $7,600 | $23,000 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $30,600 | $7,600 | $23,000 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $30,600 | $7,600 | $23,000 |
| 2013 | $863 | $32,200 | $7,980 | $24,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map