3198 Whispering Trails Ave Winter Haven, FL 33884
Cypresswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3198 Whispering Trails Ave, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $272,399, approximately $158 per square foot. 3198 Whispering Trails Ave is a home with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Whispering Trails Holdings Llc
Bought by
Tarver Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,230
Outstanding Balance
$125,934
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$146,466
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarver Yolanda | $154,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarver Yolanda | $158,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |