Estimated Value: $399,310 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3199 Scenic View Dr, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $434,078, approximately $161 per square foot. 3199 Scenic View Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Elko Grammar School #2, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Lindley Rebekah
Bought by
Lindley Dustin Mikel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,564
Outstanding Balance
$323,099
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$110,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Hassett Catherine J
Bought by
Lindley Dustin Mikel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,564
Outstanding Balance
$323,099
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$110,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Jenkins Janyce E
Bought by
Stonier Sandra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindley Dustin Mikel | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Nv | |
| Lindley Dustin Mikel | $349,000 | Wfg National Title Co Of Nv | |
| Stonier Sandra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindley Dustin Mikel | $361,564 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $63,357 | $23,800 | $39,557 |
| 2024 | $1,971 | $56,819 | $15,750 | $41,069 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $55,174 | $15,750 | $39,424 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $49,825 | $15,750 | $34,075 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $49,568 | $15,750 | $33,818 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $46,844 | $12,250 | $34,594 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $45,304 | $12,250 | $33,054 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $45,982 | $12,250 | $33,732 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $45,898 | $12,250 | $33,648 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $46,963 | $12,250 | $34,713 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $46,789 | $12,250 | $34,539 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $45,562 | $12,250 | $33,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map