Estimated payment $1,241/month
Highlights
- Panoramic View
- Ranch Style House
- Level Lot
- 35.35 Acre Lot
- Evaporated cooling system
- Wood Siding
About This Home
Escape to wide-open space with this beautiful 39-acre rural property offering the perfect blend of comfort and country living. The 2,128 sq ft home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing plenty of room for family and guests. The expansive acreage offers endless possibilities for horses, cattle, and other livestock, with plenty of space to build barns, corrals, riding areas, or additional outbuildings. Whether you're looking to start a small ranch, enjoy recreational land, or simply appreciate the privacy and views that country living provides, this property delivers. With room to roam and space to grow, this property is ideal for anyone seeking peaceful rural living with agricultural potential. This home offers great bones and the chance to customize it to your taste while enjoying the peaceful setting.
Property Details
Home Type
- Modular Prefabricated Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $866
Year Built
- Built in 1997
Lot Details
- 35.35 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,128 Sq Ft Home
- Crawl Space
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 | $20,010 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $415 | $14,540 | $600 | $13,940 |
| 2023 | $415 | $14,540 | $600 | $13,940 |
| 2022 | $567 | $11,650 | $610 | $11,040 |
| 2021 | $609 | $12,000 | $640 | $11,360 |
| 2020 | $399 | $7,000 | $630 | $6,370 |
| 2019 | $394 | $7,000 | $630 | $6,370 |
| 2018 | $352 | $6,110 | $620 | $5,490 |
| 2017 | $350 | $6,110 | $620 | $5,490 |
| 2016 | $308 | $5,370 | $640 | $4,730 |
| 2015 | $331 | $5,370 | $640 | $4,730 |
| 2014 | $303 | $5,210 | $620 | $4,590 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $216,000 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $216,000 | -10.0% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -10.1% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $267,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Servicelink | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $65,000 | Wtg | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $95,772 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $84,584 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $137,321 | FHA |
Source: elevateMLS
MLS Number: 9983385
APN: 16000-00-152
- 32290 N Neely Rd
- 30390 Darroll Rd
- 30790 Darroll Rd
- 12495 Dan View
- 30390 Carl View
- 0 Shear Rd
- 9800 Boone Rd
- 35875 Shear Rd
- 0 Whittemore Rd Unit REC8762470
- 0 Whittemore Rd Unit REC3852005
- 25220 Myers Rd
- 8450 Edison Rd
- 35520 Bowen Rd
- 32775 Truckton Rd
- 33670 Truckton Rd
- 33550 Truckton Rd
- 6325 Night Train Ln
- 34825 Truckton Rd
- 24555 Myers Rd
- 31495 Myers Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.