Estimated Value: $189,000 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32 45th St SE, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $271,159. 32 45th St SE is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School and Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $206,973 | $23,677 | $183,296 |
| 2024 | $1,404 | $207,694 | $24,398 | $183,296 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $138,092 | $22,940 | $115,152 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $137,182 | $22,030 | $115,152 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $136,952 | $21,800 | $115,152 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $138,146 | $22,994 | $115,152 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $138,152 | $23,000 | $115,152 |
| 2018 | -- | $138,096 | $22,944 | $115,152 |
| 2017 | -- | $138,020 | $22,868 | $115,152 |
| 2016 | -- | $137,683 | $22,531 | $115,152 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,060 | $19,756 | $85,304 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,981 | $16,677 | $85,304 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,400 | $14,096 | $85,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map