32 4th St Belleville, WI 53508
Estimated Value: $301,395 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 4th St, Belleville, WI 53508 and is currently estimated at $363,849, approximately $185 per square foot. 32 4th St is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including Belleville Elementary School, Belleville Middle School, and Belleville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $136,000 | $60,000 | $76,000 |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $136,000 | $60,000 | $76,000 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $136,000 | $60,000 | $76,000 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $136,000 | $60,000 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $3,372 | $136,000 | $60,000 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $136,000 | $60,000 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $115,800 | $42,600 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $115,800 | $42,600 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $115,800 | $42,600 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $115,800 | $42,600 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | $2,766 | $115,800 | $42,600 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map