32 4th St Brooklyn, NY 11231
Carroll Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,143,254 - $3,836,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$1,267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11231 and is currently estimated at $2,737,064, approximately $1,267 per square foot. 32 4th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 58 - The Carroll, PAVE Elementary, and New Dawn Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Favuzzi Maria
Bought by
Maria Favuzzi Revocable Trust and Maria Favuzzi As Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Veronico Anthony J and Favuzzi Maria
Bought by
Favuzzi Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Favuzzi Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Maria Favuzzi Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Maria Favuzzi Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Favuzzi Maria | $55,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Favuzzi Maria | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,663 | $162,240 | $27,360 | $134,880 |
| 2025 | $4,403 | $123,420 | $27,360 | $96,060 |
| 2024 | $4,403 | $132,540 | $27,360 | $105,180 |
| 2023 | $4,279 | $156,000 | $27,360 | $128,640 |
| 2022 | $4,206 | $128,220 | $27,360 | $100,860 |
| 2021 | $4,229 | $137,460 | $27,360 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $154,200 | $27,360 | $126,840 |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $17,556 | $2,916 | $14,640 |
| 2017 | $3,579 | $17,556 | $3,383 | $14,173 |
| 2016 | $3,366 | $16,838 | $3,786 | $13,052 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $16,123 | $5,406 | $10,717 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $15,225 | $4,785 | $10,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map