32 Abby Brook Ln Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $710,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Abby Brook Ln, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $638,702, approximately $244 per square foot. 32 Abby Brook Ln is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Parker Middle School, Howell High School, and Light of the World Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Mitch Harris Building Co
Bought by
Stoner David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,955
Outstanding Balance
$180,464
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Danick Corp
Bought by
Mitch Harris Building Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Ore Creek Development Corp
Bought by
Danick Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoner David | $459,900 | -- | |
| Mitch Harris Building Co | $40,000 | -- | |
| Danick Corporation | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History