32 Adams St Eastpoint, FL 32328
Estimated Value: $110,563 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
819
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Adams St, Eastpoint, FL 32328 and is currently estimated at $170,141, approximately $207 per square foot. 32 Adams St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Menendez Lanny and Mery Antonia
Bought by
Lanny Menendez And Mery Antonia Menendez Revo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Shiver Melissa A
Bought by
Menendez Lanny and Menendez Mery
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanny Menendez And Mery Antonia Menendez Revo | $100 | -- | |
| Menendez Lanny | $146,000 | Seaside Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $85,211 | $42,500 | $42,711 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $85,680 | $42,500 | $43,180 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $75,237 | $42,500 | $32,737 |
| 2021 | $677 | $46,886 | $23,000 | $23,886 |
| 2020 | $627 | $40,528 | $18,000 | $22,528 |
| 2019 | $643 | $40,763 | $18,000 | $22,763 |
| 2018 | $628 | $37,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $626 | $37,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $598 | $36,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $564 | $36,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $571 | $36,517 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map