32 Alder St Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $1,284,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Alder St, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $881,247, approximately $414 per square foot. 32 Alder St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Roberts Steven H and Roberts Tania A
Bought by
Borg Loren M and Borg Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,455
Outstanding Balance
$47,353
Interest Rate
7.4%
Estimated Equity
$833,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Tim Canfield Construction Inc
Bought by
Roberts Steven H and Roberts Tania A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,650
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borg Loren M | $214,950 | -- | |
| Roberts Steven H | $172,950 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borg Loren M | $193,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Steven H | $155,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,805 | $696,000 | $397,600 | $298,400 |
| 2025 | $5,498 | $665,900 | $381,100 | $284,800 |
| 2024 | $5,498 | $640,200 | $355,400 | $284,800 |
| 2023 | $5,620 | $684,400 | $355,400 | $329,000 |
| 2022 | $4,791 | $523,300 | $244,000 | $279,300 |
| 2020 | $5,055 | $450,300 | $210,000 | $240,300 |
| 2019 | $4,684 | $420,000 | $193,000 | $227,000 |
| 2018 | $4,555 | $374,300 | $162,000 | $212,300 |
| 2017 | $4,182 | $342,300 | $142,000 | $200,300 |
| 2016 | $3,902 | $335,700 | $127,000 | $208,700 |
| 2015 | $3,919 | $317,600 | $112,000 | $205,600 |
| 2013 | $3,578 | $255,900 | $89,000 | $166,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map