32 Alice Rd Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $534,697 - $562,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Alice Rd, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $549,424, approximately $364 per square foot. 32 Alice Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, LaLiberte Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Ciccarone Clifford and Semenova Katerina
Bought by
Homer Daniel A and Homer Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,752
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$409,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Co and Manning Joseph M
Bought by
Semenova Katerina and Ciccarone Clifford
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homer Daniel A | $338,000 | -- | |
| Semenova Katerina | $239,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Homer Daniel A | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Semenova Katerina | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,423 | $448,200 | $196,800 | $251,400 |
| 2024 | $5,322 | $428,500 | $189,300 | $239,200 |
| 2023 | $5,001 | $367,700 | $170,300 | $197,400 |
| 2022 | $4,780 | $322,300 | $151,400 | $170,900 |
| 2021 | $4,539 | $309,000 | $143,800 | $165,200 |
| 2020 | $4,420 | $306,700 | $143,800 | $162,900 |
| 2019 | $4,364 | $306,700 | $143,800 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $3,603 | $286,300 | $143,800 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $4,001 | $266,200 | $136,300 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $3,941 | $263,100 | $133,200 | $129,900 |
| 2015 | $3,865 | $253,600 | $134,500 | $119,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map