32 Aquinnah Dr Pooler, GA 31322
Southwest Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,357 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Aquinnah Dr, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $293,089, approximately $209 per square foot. 32 Aquinnah Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including West Chatham Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Sorto Jose E
Bought by
Jesa Living Trust Ua Dated July 17 2025 and Acevedo Jose E Sorto Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Sorto Jose E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,040
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesa Living Trust Ua Dated July 17 2025 | -- | -- | |
| Sorto Jose E | $103,800 | -- | |
| Sorto Jose E | $103,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sorto Jose E | $83,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorto Jose E | $20,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $112,640 | $20,000 | $92,640 |
| 2024 | $11 | $100,240 | $18,000 | $82,240 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $93,480 | $18,000 | $75,480 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $72,120 | $8,600 | $63,520 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $63,400 | $8,600 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $61,760 | $8,600 | $53,160 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $58,400 | $8,600 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $56,480 | $8,600 | $47,880 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $52,480 | $8,600 | $43,880 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $51,840 | $8,600 | $43,240 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $52,400 | $8,600 | $43,800 |
| 2014 | $2,016 | $53,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map