32 Arrowhead Rd Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $1,545,000 - $2,589,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$1,297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Arrowhead Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $1,971,575, approximately $1,297 per square foot. 32 Arrowhead Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Panetta Armand A
Bought by
Glenn Hawley Ret and Hawley Glenn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Hawley Ret | $775,000 | -- | |
| Glenn Hawley Ret | $775,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,384 | $1,084,810 | $863,950 | $220,860 |
| 2024 | $30,266 | $1,084,810 | $863,950 | $220,860 |
| 2023 | $29,138 | $1,084,810 | $863,950 | $220,860 |
| 2022 | $28,075 | $1,084,810 | $863,950 | $220,860 |
| 2021 | $21,992 | $730,620 | $607,960 | $122,660 |
| 2020 | $21,663 | $730,620 | $607,960 | $122,660 |
| 2019 | $9,706 | $730,620 | $607,960 | $122,660 |
| 2018 | $20,706 | $730,620 | $607,960 | $122,660 |
| 2017 | $19,939 | $730,620 | $607,960 | $122,660 |
| 2016 | $20,123 | $762,230 | $654,630 | $107,600 |
| 2015 | $19,589 | $762,230 | $654,630 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | $19,589 | $762,230 | $654,630 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map