32 Ash Rd South Windsor, CT 06074
Estimated Value: $525,950 - $626,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,617
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Ash Rd, South Windsor, CT 06074 and is currently estimated at $581,988, approximately $222 per square foot. 32 Ash Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Timothy Edwards School and South Windsor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,152 | $285,100 | $105,600 | $179,500 |
| 2024 | $9,825 | $285,100 | $105,600 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $9,448 | $285,100 | $105,600 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $8,243 | $212,600 | $98,400 | $114,200 |
| 2021 | $8,049 | $212,600 | $98,400 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $8,053 | $212,600 | $98,400 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $8,185 | $212,600 | $98,400 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $8,009 | $212,600 | $98,400 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $8,618 | $226,300 | $98,400 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | $8,663 | $232,000 | $98,400 | $133,600 |
| 2015 | $8,477 | $232,000 | $98,400 | $133,600 |
| 2014 | $8,238 | $232,000 | $98,400 | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map