NOT LISTED FOR SALE

32 Auringer Rd Constantia, NY 13044

Estimated Value: $213,000 - $305,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,400 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2014

Last sale price $123,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,701 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • River Access
  • 2.05 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of October 2014

Enjoy your morning coffee on the deck of this charming 3 BR ranch home, nestled in the woods along 245 feet of historic Scriba Creek. Enter through the spacious screened porch. Easy one floor living includes a large country kitchen/dining room combo. Step-down living room features atrium doors. Family room leads to a cozy back deck. Detached 1500 sq. ft. pole barn type detached garage with workshop. Take a couple of Adirondack chairs down to the creek and enjoy the sights and sounds of nature!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan DiVirgilio

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301218506 Listed on: 07/07/2014

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Laurie Benedict

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. Inc. License #10401236802

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,459

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 2.05 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 135x339
  • Home fronts a stream
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 352689-296-015-0001-004-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,459

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

2.05 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Features: Views, Wooded
  • Water Body Name: Scriba Creek
  • Directions: Route 81 to Exit 32 (Central Square). East on Route 49 to Constantia. Left on County Route 23. Left on Auringer Rd. 1st house on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Other, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.05
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: River Access, Stream
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned, Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane, Zoned, Wall Furnace
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Square
  • Ninth Grade High School: Paul V Moore High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Central Square Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 352689-296-015-0001-004-000-0000
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 135X339
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3459.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Aura A Cole Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2014
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$123,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-1.52%
Current Estimated Value
$255,040

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,040
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.48%
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Outstanding Balance
$87,754
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,286

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clemens Samuel R $123,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clemens Samuel R $116,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/03/2014 10/03/14 Sold $123,000 -1.5% $88 / Sq Ft
07/28/2014 07/28/14 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2014 07/07/14 For Sale $124,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,090 $103,900 $17,600 $86,300
2024 $4,047 $103,900 $17,600 $86,300
2023 $3,962 $103,900 $17,600 $86,300
2022 $3,732 $103,900 $17,600 $86,300
2021 $3,635 $103,900 $17,600 $86,300
2020 $3,181 $103,900 $17,600 $86,300
2019 $3,177 $103,900 $17,600 $86,300
2018 $3,177 $103,900 $17,600 $86,300
2017 $3,000 $103,900 $17,600 $86,300
2016 $3,016 $103,900 $17,600 $86,300
2015 -- $103,900 $17,600 $86,300
2014 -- $103,900 $17,600 $86,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S315049

Central New York Information Services

APN: 352689-296-015-0001-004-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.