32 Austin Ave Albany, NY 12205
Upper Washington Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Austin Ave, Albany, NY 12205 and is currently estimated at $172,455, approximately $172 per square foot. 32 Austin Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Adams George W and Adams Erin S
Bought by
Brennan John and Brennan Sang Joan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Delisle Joann
Bought by
Brennan Ii John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Jennings Michael
Bought by
Delisle Joann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Laque Diana M
Bought by
Jennings Wm C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan John | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Brennan Ii John | -- | None Available | |
| Delisle Joann | -- | None Available | |
| Jennings Wm C | $79,900 | Jeanne Heran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brennan Ii John | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $116,000 | $23,200 | $92,800 |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $116,000 | $23,200 | $92,800 |
| 2023 | $3,835 | $95,000 | $19,000 | $76,000 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $95,000 | $19,000 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $3,743 | $95,000 | $19,000 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $3,604 | $95,000 | $19,000 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $3,497 | $95,000 | $19,000 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $3,613 | $95,000 | $19,000 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $95,000 | $19,000 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $3,504 | $95,000 | $19,000 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $3,650 | $95,000 | $21,300 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,300 | $21,300 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map