32 Autumn Rd West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Autumn Rd, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $440,705, approximately $261 per square foot. 32 Autumn Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Bailey Carolyn M and Bailey Daniel P
Bought by
Lamas Sergio J and Lamas Juliane R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1991
Sold by
Pugliano Frank and Pugliano Frederick
Bought by
Bailey Carolyn M and Bailey Daniel P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamas Sergio J | $137,000 | -- | |
| Bailey Carolyn M | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Carolyn M | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Bailey Carolyn M | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,640 | $379,300 | $141,100 | $238,200 |
| 2024 | $5,563 | $375,600 | $141,100 | $234,500 |
| 2023 | $5,288 | $340,300 | $141,100 | $199,200 |
| 2022 | $4,778 | $303,200 | $128,200 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $4,740 | $280,500 | $122,200 | $158,300 |
| 2020 | $4,728 | $278,300 | $122,200 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $4,720 | $278,300 | $122,200 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $4,745 | $278,300 | $122,200 | $156,100 |
| 2017 | $4,745 | $278,300 | $122,200 | $156,100 |
| 2016 | $4,688 | $275,900 | $117,700 | $158,200 |
| 2015 | $4,594 | $270,400 | $115,300 | $155,100 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $270,400 | $115,300 | $155,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map