32 Averill St Lynn, MA 01904
Parkland Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,721 - $582,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Averill St, Lynn, MA 01904 and is currently estimated at $560,930, approximately $476 per square foot. 32 Averill St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Edward A. Sisson Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Pickering Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Cheever Bette A and Cheever Stephen J
Bought by
Bedard Rachael A and Bonnevie Kirt M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1992
Sold by
Bird Randall S and Bird Dianne
Bought by
Cheever Stephen J and Cheever Bette
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedard Rachael A | -- | None Available | |
| Bedard Rachael A | -- | None Available | |
| Bedard Rachael A | -- | None Available | |
| Cheever Stephen J | $120,000 | -- | |
| Cheever Stephen J | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cheever Stephen J | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheever Stephen J | $80,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheever Stephen J | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,962 | $479,000 | $191,200 | $287,800 |
| 2024 | $4,867 | $462,200 | $189,900 | $272,300 |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $429,000 | $189,900 | $239,100 |
| 2022 | $4,747 | $381,900 | $167,300 | $214,600 |
| 2021 | $4,480 | $343,800 | $143,100 | $200,700 |
| 2020 | $4,311 | $321,700 | $136,400 | $185,300 |
| 2019 | $4,343 | $303,700 | $128,800 | $174,900 |
| 2018 | $4,197 | $277,000 | $129,700 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $4,076 | $261,300 | $121,700 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $3,886 | $240,200 | $107,900 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | $3,648 | $217,800 | $101,200 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map