32 Avon St Jamaica Plain, MA 02130
Jamaica Plain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,399,000 - $1,966,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,258
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Avon St, Jamaica Plain, MA 02130 and is currently estimated at $1,688,555, approximately $518 per square foot. 32 Avon St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Dexter School and The Park School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Haber Donald D and Houck Constance S
Bought by
Avon Street 32 Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Schaefer Lois E
Bought by
Haber Donald D and Houck Constance S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avon Street 32 Rt | -- | -- | |
| Haber Donald D | $242,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haber Donald D | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haber Donald D | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haber Donald D | $322,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,211 | $1,486,300 | $484,300 | $1,002,000 |
| 2024 | $16,339 | $1,499,000 | $412,500 | $1,086,500 |
| 2023 | $15,044 | $1,400,700 | $385,400 | $1,015,300 |
| 2022 | $13,986 | $1,285,500 | $353,700 | $931,800 |
| 2021 | $12,941 | $1,212,800 | $333,700 | $879,100 |
| 2020 | $11,206 | $1,061,200 | $315,200 | $746,000 |
| 2019 | $10,859 | $1,030,300 | $262,100 | $768,200 |
| 2018 | $10,284 | $981,300 | $262,100 | $719,200 |
| 2017 | $10,392 | $981,300 | $262,100 | $719,200 |
| 2016 | $9,637 | $876,100 | $262,100 | $614,000 |
| 2015 | $10,436 | $861,800 | $290,500 | $571,300 |
| 2014 | $10,020 | $796,500 | $290,500 | $506,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map