32 Barbara Mac D Dr Corinth, NY 12822
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $446,638
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Barbara Mac D Dr, Corinth, NY 12822 and is currently estimated at $374,660, approximately $149 per square foot. 32 Barbara Mac D Dr is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Olson Donald E and Calone Tracy A
Bought by
Calone Tracy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calone Tracy A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,365 | $282,800 | $33,300 | $249,500 |
| 2024 | $5,784 | $282,800 | $33,300 | $249,500 |
| 2023 | $5,722 | $282,800 | $33,300 | $249,500 |
| 2022 | $5,285 | $282,800 | $33,300 | $249,500 |
| 2021 | $5,315 | $282,800 | $33,300 | $249,500 |
| 2020 | $5,172 | $282,800 | $33,300 | $249,500 |
| 2019 | $5,172 | $282,800 | $33,300 | $249,500 |
| 2018 | $5,172 | $282,800 | $33,300 | $249,500 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $282,800 | $33,300 | $249,500 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $282,800 | $33,300 | $249,500 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $282,800 | $33,300 | $249,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $282,800 | $33,300 | $249,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map