32 Barcliff Ave Chatham, MA 02633
Chatham Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,956,000 - $2,845,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Barcliff Ave, Chatham, MA 02633 and is currently estimated at $2,435,217. 32 Barcliff Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Harwich Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,996 | $1,728,000 | $1,081,500 | $646,500 |
| 2024 | $5,822 | $1,630,700 | $1,020,300 | $610,400 |
| 2023 | $5,155 | $1,328,700 | $772,900 | $555,800 |
| 2022 | $4,931 | $1,067,400 | $772,900 | $294,500 |
| 2021 | $5,224 | $1,048,900 | $772,800 | $276,100 |
| 2020 | $5,118 | $1,061,800 | $781,000 | $280,800 |
| 2019 | $4,439 | $915,300 | $626,600 | $288,700 |
| 2018 | $4,328 | $888,700 | $626,600 | $262,100 |
| 2017 | $4,679 | $930,300 | $669,100 | $261,200 |
| 2016 | $4,767 | $949,700 | $687,200 | $262,500 |
| 2015 | $4,777 | $957,300 | $698,000 | $259,300 |
| 2014 | $4,876 | $959,900 | $698,000 | $261,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map