32 Batchler Ln Belhaven, NC 27810
Estimated Value: $185,140 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Batchler Ln, Belhaven, NC 27810 and is currently estimated at $276,035, approximately $174 per square foot. 32 Batchler Ln is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Northside High School, and Pungo Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Bought by
Kibbe Jean and Bowen Viola C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kibbe Jean | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $159,547 | $28,710 | $130,837 |
| 2024 | $725 | $73,941 | $30,000 | $43,941 |
| 2023 | $709 | $73,941 | $30,000 | $43,941 |
| 2022 | $704 | $73,941 | $30,000 | $43,941 |
| 2021 | $699 | $73,941 | $30,000 | $43,941 |
| 2020 | $702 | $73,941 | $30,000 | $43,941 |
| 2019 | $692 | $73,941 | $30,000 | $43,941 |
| 2018 | $667 | $73,941 | $30,000 | $43,941 |
| 2017 | $599 | $71,155 | $30,000 | $41,155 |
| 2016 | $593 | $71,155 | $30,000 | $41,155 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,155 | $30,000 | $41,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map