Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Andrade
Dream Home Realty LLC
(207) 239-2220
5 in this area
181 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $279,000
** OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 2/15 from 10am - 12pm**
This light filled move in ready, 3-bedroom, 1 full bath, 1 car garage home, features hardwood oak floors, large kitchen, formal dining room leading into a bright living room. Good sized bedrooms upstairs allow for comfortable living. Lots of storage in the basement. Great mudroom off the kitchen - perfect for storing boots or even overflow space for entertaining.
Close to the turnpike for commuting and convenient for shopping.
Last Buyer's Agent
Steele Young
EXIT Oceanside Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Nicholas A | $272,500 | None Available | |
| Simpson Nicholas A | $272,500 | None Available | |
| Ingalls Alexander J | $244,000 | None Available | |
| Ingalls Alexander J | $244,000 | None Available | |
| Hastings Bailee | -- | None Available | |
| Hastings Bailee | -- | None Available | |
| Pike Patricia E | -- | -- | |
| Pike Patricia E | -- | -- | |
| Pike Patricia E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Nicholas A | $231,000 | |
| Closed | Simpson Nicholas A | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ingalls Alexander J | $239,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Hastings Bailee | $162,732 | |
| Previous Owner | Pike Patricia E | $149,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $272,500 | -0.5% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2025 02/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Price Changed | $274,000 | -0.4% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | +12.7% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Sold | $244,000 | +29.1% | $231 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | For Sale | $189,000 | +14.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2021 01/11/21 | Sold | $165,735 | +3.8% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/07/2020 11/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2020 11/04/20 | For Sale | $159,735 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $166,800 | $35,200 | $131,600 |
| 2024 | $3,711 | $166,800 | $35,200 | $131,600 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $148,200 | $31,300 | $116,900 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $148,200 | $31,300 | $116,900 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $123,600 | $26,100 | $97,500 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $123,600 | $26,100 | $97,500 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $123,600 | $26,100 | $97,500 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $123,600 | $26,100 | $97,500 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $123,600 | $26,100 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $123,600 | $26,100 | $97,500 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $123,600 | $26,100 | $97,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,600 | $26,100 | $97,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Andrade
Dream Home Realty LLC
(207) 239-2220
5 in this area
181 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Steele Young
EXIT Oceanside Realty
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lisa Collins
EXP Realty
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jann Perkins Farrington
Thomas Agency
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1613850
APN: AUBN-000209-000000-000091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.