32 Beech Hill Rd Ashaway, RI 02804
Ashley-Bradford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,927 - $654,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Beech Hill Rd, Ashaway, RI 02804 and is currently estimated at $540,482, approximately $353 per square foot. 32 Beech Hill Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Chariho Regional Middle School and Chariho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Bruce Brayman Builders
Bought by
Plumley William R and Plumley Terri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,066
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plumley William R | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plumley William R | $181,000 | |
| Closed | Plumley William R | $173,000 | |
| Closed | Plumley William R | $35,500 | |
| Closed | Plumley William R | $133,066 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,202 | $340,200 | $116,100 | $224,100 |
| 2024 | $5,123 | $340,200 | $116,100 | $224,100 |
| 2023 | $4,987 | $340,200 | $116,100 | $224,100 |
| 2022 | $4,879 | $263,300 | $82,100 | $181,200 |
| 2021 | $4,879 | $263,300 | $82,100 | $181,200 |
| 2020 | $4,813 | $263,300 | $82,100 | $181,200 |
| 2019 | $4,463 | $215,800 | $71,800 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $4,331 | $215,800 | $71,800 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $4,331 | $215,800 | $71,800 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $4,295 | $208,100 | $69,800 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $4,204 | $206,300 | $69,800 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | $4,258 | $206,300 | $69,800 | $136,500 |
| 2013 | $4,707 | $238,100 | $84,100 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map