32 Beech Tree Ridge Killingworth, CT 06419
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $866,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Beech Tree Ridge, Killingworth, CT 06419 and is currently estimated at $779,969, approximately $283 per square foot. 32 Beech Tree Ridge is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Haddam-Killingworth High School and Haddam-Killingworth Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Burns Les and Burns Cheryl
Bought by
Mcgoey James and Mcgoey Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Carosal Builders
Bought by
Burns Les F and Burns Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgoey James | $610,000 | -- | |
| Burns Les F | $278,200 | -- | |
| Carosal Builders | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carosal Builders | $272,264 | |
| Closed | Carosal Builders | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carosal Builders | $197,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,884 | $415,100 | $81,410 | $333,690 |
| 2024 | $10,054 | $415,100 | $81,410 | $333,690 |
| 2023 | $9,742 | $415,100 | $81,410 | $333,690 |
| 2022 | $9,639 | $415,100 | $81,410 | $333,690 |
| 2021 | $9,034 | $338,110 | $91,890 | $246,220 |
| 2020 | $9,034 | $338,110 | $91,890 | $246,220 |
| 2019 | $9,288 | $338,110 | $91,890 | $246,220 |
| 2018 | $9,288 | $338,110 | $91,890 | $246,220 |
| 2017 | $9,288 | $338,110 | $91,890 | $246,220 |
| 2016 | $10,836 | $418,540 | $191,360 | $227,180 |
| 2015 | $10,560 | $418,540 | $191,360 | $227,180 |
| 2014 | $10,267 | $418,540 | $191,360 | $227,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map