32 Bentley Dr Sterling, VA 20165
Estimated Value: $624,055 - $692,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Bentley Dr, Sterling, VA 20165 and is currently estimated at $660,014, approximately $584 per square foot. 32 Bentley Dr is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Algonkian Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Potomac Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,651 | $577,730 | $237,600 | $340,130 |
| 2024 | $4,816 | $556,730 | $217,600 | $339,130 |
| 2023 | $4,695 | $536,570 | $217,600 | $318,970 |
| 2022 | $4,636 | $520,850 | $207,600 | $313,250 |
| 2021 | $4,330 | $441,870 | $184,100 | $257,770 |
| 2020 | $4,369 | $422,150 | $179,100 | $243,050 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $405,300 | $179,100 | $226,200 |
| 2018 | $4,230 | $389,830 | $179,100 | $210,730 |
| 2017 | $4,441 | $394,740 | $179,100 | $215,640 |
| 2016 | $4,300 | $375,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,126 | $184,440 | $0 | $184,440 |
| 2014 | $4,217 | $206,050 | $0 | $206,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map