32 Birmingham Dr Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $683,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Birmingham Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $670,727, approximately $331 per square foot. 32 Birmingham Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lucy N. Holman Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Giglio Linda
Bought by
Silberstein Nathan and Silberstein Shira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,157
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Giglio Vittorio and Giglio Joan
Bought by
Giglio Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Jones Samuel P
Bought by
Giglio Vittorio and Giglio Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silberstein Nathan | $320,000 | First American Title | |
| Giglio Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Giglio Vittorio | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silberstein Nathan | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giglio Vittorio | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,963 | $667,300 | $306,300 | $361,000 |
| 2024 | $7,014 | $266,200 | $112,400 | $153,800 |
| 2023 | $6,876 | $266,200 | $112,400 | $153,800 |
| 2022 | $6,711 | $259,800 | $112,400 | $147,400 |
| 2021 | $6,581 | $259,800 | $112,400 | $147,400 |
| 2020 | $6,490 | $259,800 | $112,400 | $147,400 |
| 2019 | $6,401 | $259,800 | $112,400 | $147,400 |
| 2018 | $6,248 | $259,800 | $112,400 | $147,400 |
| 2017 | $6,098 | $259,800 | $112,400 | $147,400 |
| 2016 | $5,994 | $259,800 | $112,400 | $147,400 |
| 2015 | $5,871 | $259,800 | $112,400 | $147,400 |
| 2014 | $5,716 | $259,800 | $112,400 | $147,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map