Seller's Agent in 2026
Beth Parolisi
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty
(603) 944-0805
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Ideally located on the East side of Rte. 1 in the sought-after Bluestone Acres subdivision in York, this classic Colonial offers the perfect blend of coastal proximity and neighborhood charm. Built in 1995, the home features 9 rooms, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and sits on a beautifully mature, landscaped lot spanning over an acre, with a private backyard setting. Recent updates includes new flooring, fresh paint, brand new SS kitchen appliances, and many new lighting fixtures, all providing peace of mind and move-in readiness. The home's inviting layout includes a fireplaced family room with custom built-ins, a primary suite with a walk-in closet, and a spacious three season back porch ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include pocket doors through-out the first level, a two-car attached garage, a full unfinished walk-out basement offering excellent storage (or future expansion potential), a large storage shed, and a partially fenced yard. All of this is just under one mile from York's beautiful beaches and conveniently close to major highways, jetports, restaurants, shopping, and the New Hampshire state line. An exceptional opportunity in an incredible location. Priced below assessed value. Don't miss out!!! Quick Close Available.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Listed on: 01/14/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Reps Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $800,000 | -3.6% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $830,000 | +80.4% | $308 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | Sold | $460,000 | -14.8% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/25/2018 06/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | For Sale | $539,900 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,435 | $901,200 | $346,000 | $555,200 |
| 2024 | $6,768 | $805,700 | $346,000 | $459,700 |
| 2023 | $5,774 | $683,300 | $223,600 | $459,700 |
| 2022 | $5,610 | $656,100 | $196,900 | $459,200 |
| 2021 | $5,882 | $591,200 | $196,900 | $394,300 |
| 2020 | $5,684 | $512,100 | $196,900 | $315,200 |
| 2019 | $5,381 | $482,600 | $170,300 | $312,300 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $482,600 | $170,300 | $312,300 |
| 2017 | $4,799 | $438,300 | $159,700 | $278,600 |
| 2016 | $4,769 | $427,700 | $138,400 | $289,300 |
| 2015 | $4,579 | $416,300 | $138,400 | $277,900 |
| 2014 | $4,454 | $416,300 | $138,400 | $277,900 |
| 2013 | $4,342 | $416,300 | $138,400 | $277,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Beth Parolisi
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty
(603) 944-0805
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Bradley Stephens
Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty
(207) 251-3900
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lori Barrett
Coldwell Banker Yorke Realty
(207) 337-1515
13 in this area
128 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Aubrie Hall
Anne Erwin Sotheby's International Realty
(207) 351-5015
5 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1649347
APN: YORK-000094-000000-000087X
Ask me questions while you tour the home.