32 Brae Rd Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Brae Rd, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $490,290, approximately $510 per square foot. 32 Brae Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hill-Roberts Elementary School, Robert J. Coelho Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Jackson David and Jackson Martha C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,888 | $389,500 | $167,500 | $222,000 |
| 2024 | $4,686 | $368,100 | $150,800 | $217,300 |
| 2023 | $4,667 | $340,900 | $152,300 | $188,600 |
| 2022 | $4,487 | $310,500 | $144,900 | $165,600 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $286,500 | $139,600 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $274,400 | $133,500 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $3,788 | $267,500 | $130,700 | $136,800 |
| 2018 | $3,687 | $248,800 | $127,000 | $121,800 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $246,300 | $123,800 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $3,358 | $226,600 | $115,600 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $3,323 | $225,900 | $115,600 | $110,300 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $215,700 | $110,700 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map