32 Brandy Ct Carrollton, GA 30117
Abilene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Brandy Ct, Carrollton, GA 30117 and is currently estimated at $324,694, approximately $173 per square foot. 32 Brandy Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Sharp Creek Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Ferris Harold
Bought by
Salgado Retana Patricia Ann and Salgado Harold Ferris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$314,479
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Camp Thomas
Bought by
Hooker Derek and Hooper Kendra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Federal National Mtg Assoc
Bought by
Radian Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Radian Services Inc
Bought by
Camp Thomas and Camp Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Federal National Mtg
Bought by
Radian Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Pope David A
Bought by
Federal National Mtg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Bell Lester E
Bought by
Pope David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Fulford James R
Bought by
Bell Lester E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salgado Retana Patricia Ann | -- | -- | |
| Ferris Harold | $325,000 | -- | |
| Hooker Derek | $292,000 | -- | |
| Radian Services | -- | -- | |
| Camp Thomas | $157,700 | -- | |
| Radian Services Inc | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg | $121,800 | -- | |
| Pope David A | $148,000 | -- | |
| Bell Lester E | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferris Harold | $319,113 | |
| Closed | Ferris Harold | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Hooker Derek | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $122,902 | $12,000 | $110,902 |
| 2024 | $2,780 | $122,902 | $12,000 | $110,902 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $112,809 | $12,000 | $100,809 |
| 2022 | $2,329 | $92,869 | $12,000 | $80,869 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $81,226 | $12,000 | $69,226 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $73,121 | $12,000 | $61,121 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $67,938 | $12,000 | $55,938 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $60,736 | $12,000 | $48,736 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $58,878 | $12,000 | $46,878 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $58,878 | $12,000 | $46,878 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $52,634 | $8,000 | $44,634 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $52,634 | $8,000 | $44,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map