32 Bristol St Worcester, MA 01606
Burncoat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $619,097
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,017
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Bristol St, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $566,024, approximately $187 per square foot. 32 Bristol St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Belmont Street Community School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,408 | $561,600 | $119,200 | $442,400 |
| 2024 | $7,061 | $513,500 | $119,200 | $394,300 |
| 2023 | $6,608 | $460,800 | $103,600 | $357,200 |
| 2022 | $6,095 | $400,700 | $82,900 | $317,800 |
| 2021 | $5,592 | $343,500 | $66,300 | $277,200 |
| 2020 | $5,260 | $309,400 | $66,200 | $243,200 |
| 2019 | $5,290 | $293,900 | $59,800 | $234,100 |
| 2018 | $5,187 | $274,300 | $59,800 | $214,500 |
| 2017 | $4,953 | $257,700 | $59,800 | $197,900 |
| 2016 | $4,938 | $239,600 | $44,900 | $194,700 |
| 2015 | $4,809 | $239,600 | $44,900 | $194,700 |
| 2014 | $4,682 | $239,600 | $44,900 | $194,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map