32 Brook Ave Wallington, NJ 07057
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $1,028,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,226
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Brook Ave, Wallington, NJ 07057 and is currently estimated at $748,197, approximately $336 per square foot. 32 Brook Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wallington Jr Sr High School and Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,308 | $622,900 | $270,200 | $352,700 |
| 2024 | $10,879 | $332,500 | $166,600 | $165,900 |
| 2023 | $10,653 | $332,500 | $166,600 | $165,900 |
| 2022 | $10,653 | $332,500 | $166,600 | $165,900 |
| 2021 | $10,175 | $332,500 | $166,600 | $165,900 |
| 2020 | $10,258 | $332,500 | $166,600 | $165,900 |
| 2019 | $9,932 | $332,500 | $166,600 | $165,900 |
| 2018 | $9,815 | $332,500 | $166,600 | $165,900 |
| 2017 | $9,692 | $332,500 | $166,600 | $165,900 |
| 2016 | $9,503 | $332,500 | $166,600 | $165,900 |
| 2015 | $9,097 | $332,500 | $166,600 | $165,900 |
| 2014 | $8,632 | $332,500 | $166,600 | $165,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map