32 Brown Rd Nobleboro, ME 04555
Estimated Value: $352,081 - $499,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Brown Rd, Nobleboro, ME 04555 and is currently estimated at $434,020. 32 Brown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Nobleboro Central School and Damariscotta Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $344,500 | $73,100 | $271,400 |
| 2024 | $3,573 | $233,500 | $48,200 | $185,300 |
| 2023 | $3,199 | $233,500 | $48,200 | $185,300 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $233,500 | $48,200 | $185,300 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $233,500 | $48,200 | $185,300 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $233,500 | $48,200 | $185,300 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $233,500 | $48,200 | $185,300 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $233,500 | $48,200 | $185,300 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $233,500 | $48,200 | $185,300 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $233,500 | $48,200 | $185,300 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $233,500 | $48,200 | $185,300 |
| 2014 | $2,382 | $233,500 | $48,200 | $185,300 |
| 2013 | $2,288 | $233,500 | $48,200 | $185,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map