32 Bryan Wynd Glenmoore, PA 19343
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $714,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Bryan Wynd, Glenmoore, PA 19343 and is currently estimated at $680,344, approximately $295 per square foot. 32 Bryan Wynd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Springton Manor Elementary School, Lionville Middle School, and Downingtown High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Locke Cara and Locke Andrew John
Bought by
Locke Andrew John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,940
Outstanding Balance
$231,338
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Esslinger Robert J
Bought by
Locke Andrew John and Locke Cara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Esslinger Robert J and Esslinger Cielecki Linda
Bought by
Esslinger Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Sold by
Esslinger Robert F and Esslinger Robert J
Bought by
Esslinger Robert J and Esslinger Cielecki Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locke Andrew John | -- | Attorney | |
| Locke Andrew John | $355,000 | -- | |
| Esslinger Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Esslinger Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Locke Andrew John | $289,940 | |
| Closed | Locke Andrew John | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esslinger Robert J | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,876 | $195,670 | $41,210 | $154,460 |
| 2024 | $6,876 | $195,670 | $41,210 | $154,460 |
| 2023 | $6,681 | $195,670 | $41,210 | $154,460 |
| 2022 | $6,518 | $195,670 | $41,210 | $154,460 |
| 2021 | $6,412 | $195,670 | $41,210 | $154,460 |
| 2020 | $6,376 | $195,670 | $41,210 | $154,460 |
| 2019 | $6,376 | $195,670 | $41,210 | $154,460 |
| 2018 | $6,376 | $195,670 | $41,210 | $154,460 |
| 2017 | $6,376 | $195,670 | $41,210 | $154,460 |
| 2016 | $6,004 | $195,670 | $41,210 | $154,460 |
| 2015 | $6,004 | $195,670 | $41,210 | $154,460 |
| 2014 | $6,004 | $195,670 | $41,210 | $154,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map