32 Burleigh Rd Hampden, MA 01036
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $577,170
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Burleigh Rd, Hampden, MA 01036 and is currently estimated at $516,793, approximately $268 per square foot. 32 Burleigh Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Sold by
Damours George and Stuart Fuller A
Bought by
Lazzari Michael D and Lazzari Lisa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,500
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazzari Michael D | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lazzari Michael D | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Lazzari Michael D | $170,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,650 | $573,200 | $111,500 | $461,700 |
| 2024 | $8,549 | $545,900 | $103,200 | $442,700 |
| 2023 | $8,093 | $479,700 | $103,200 | $376,500 |
| 2022 | $7,857 | $419,700 | $103,200 | $316,500 |
| 2021 | $7,732 | $393,100 | $103,200 | $289,900 |
| 2020 | $7,764 | $385,300 | $114,100 | $271,200 |
| 2019 | $7,478 | $379,800 | $114,100 | $265,700 |
| 2018 | $6,950 | $347,500 | $114,100 | $233,400 |
| 2017 | $6,680 | $346,300 | $114,100 | $232,200 |
| 2016 | $6,582 | $340,000 | $116,900 | $223,100 |
| 2015 | $6,717 | $353,900 | $116,900 | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map