Seller's Agent in 2022
Paula Manna
Compass
(917) 324-1340
11 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,528,000
Introducing 32 Bushwick Avenue-Prime Williamsburg Development Site Currently consisting of a 2,931 sqft 3 family house with full basement that can easily be renovated and left as an income producing property, this site offers a multitude of options for investors looking to capitalize on the once again booming Williamsburg real estate market. The R7A residential zoning of 32 Bushwick Ave provides for a considerable amount of buildable square footage, with or without the additional purchase of IH certificates to build to the bonus IH FAR. In the heart of old-school Williamsburg this site is ideally located in the middle of the Graham & Grand L stops surrounded by all the best neighborhood restaurants, cafes, grocery stores, bars, etc. You cannot beat this location. Full development potential info (buyer must verify all information with their architect/engineer): As of Right Buildable SqFt=7,714.2 (IH 3.45 FAR) As of Right Buildable SqFt With Purchase of IH Certificates=10,285.6 (4.6 IH Bonus FAR) 25.75 x 92.5 (Slightly Irregular Lot) 2,236 Lot SqFt Full Zoning Analysis Coming Soon Reach out with any questions or to receive the offering memorandum or zoning analysis once available.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bushwick Mg Llc | $3,100,000 | -- | |
| Bushwick Mg Llc | $3,100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bushwick Mg Llc | $3,270,000 | |
| Closed | Bushwick Mg Llc | $3,270,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | Sold | $3,100,000 | 0.0% | $1,058 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | For Sale | $3,100,000 | -- | $1,058 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,481 | $145,260 | $26,220 | $119,040 |
| 2021 | $4,605 | $112,140 | $26,220 | $85,920 |
| 2019 | $4,535 | $123,780 | $26,220 | $97,560 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $21,795 | $4,304 | $17,491 |
| 2017 | $3,894 | $20,571 | $4,242 | $16,329 |
| 2016 | $3,570 | $19,407 | $4,841 | $14,566 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $19,407 | $5,013 | $14,394 |
| 2014 | $2,121 | $19,233 | $5,963 | $13,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Paula Manna
Compass
(917) 324-1340
11 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10770882
APN: 02772-0015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.