32 Butler St Wareham, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Butler St, Wareham, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $453,710, approximately $453 per square foot. 32 Butler St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Corrado Richard and Corrado Phyllis A
Bought by
Corrado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Enos Lori
Bought by
Corrado Richard and Corrado Phyllis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corrado | -- | -- | |
| Corrado Richard | $229,900 | -- | |
| Corrado Richard E | $229,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corrado Richard E | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corrado Richard E | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445 | $404,800 | $123,300 | $281,500 |
| 2024 | $4,246 | $363,500 | $97,100 | $266,400 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $326,100 | $88,200 | $237,900 |
| 2022 | $3,823 | $280,700 | $88,200 | $192,500 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $272,400 | $88,200 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $3,545 | $258,600 | $88,200 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $3,277 | $241,700 | $87,600 | $154,100 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $223,200 | $87,600 | $135,600 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $210,300 | $87,600 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $194,800 | $87,600 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $194,800 | $87,600 | $107,200 |
| 2014 | $2,573 | $193,600 | $87,600 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map