32 Buttonwood Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $1,815,000 - $2,544,201
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Buttonwood, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $2,092,400, approximately $681 per square foot. 32 Buttonwood is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School and Pingree School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Sangeorge Angela
Bought by
Sangeorge Rt and Sangeorge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Residences At The Hls Llc
Bought by
Sangeorge Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sangeorge Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Sangeorge Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Sangeorge Angela | $2,450,000 | None Available | |
| Sangeorge Angela | $2,450,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,170 | $1,809,000 | $0 | $1,809,000 |
| 2024 | $6,756 | $593,700 | $0 | $593,700 |
Source: Public Records