32 Cameron Ave Somerville, MA 02144
Davis Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,254,000 - $1,701,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$1,837/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Cameron Ave, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,469,333, approximately $1,836 per square foot. 32 Cameron Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School, and International School of Boston.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Battle Deama D
Bought by
Deama D Battle Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deama D Battle Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,211 | $1,394,200 | $802,500 | $591,700 |
| 2024 | $14,397 | $1,368,500 | $802,500 | $566,000 |
| 2023 | $14,098 | $1,363,400 | $802,500 | $560,900 |
| 2022 | $13,385 | $1,314,800 | $764,200 | $550,600 |
| 2021 | $12,620 | $1,238,500 | $741,900 | $496,600 |
| 2020 | $11,647 | $1,154,300 | $691,200 | $463,100 |
| 2019 | $10,903 | $1,013,300 | $614,500 | $398,800 |
| 2018 | $10,708 | $946,800 | $612,300 | $334,500 |
| 2017 | $10,525 | $901,900 | $577,700 | $324,200 |
| 2016 | $10,674 | $851,900 | $545,700 | $306,200 |
| 2015 | $10,075 | $799,000 | $499,700 | $299,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map